Our Winners

FRITZ SOUTHDOWNS


2015 Winners

Image

Champion and Reserve Champion Southdown

2015 Brazos Valley Fair
Shown By: Ramzey and Jaxson Zimmerman


Image

Reserve Southdown

2015 Heart of Texas Fair
Shown By: Clayton Ramsey


Image

2015 Permian Basin Fair
Shown By: Carson Millican


Image

Champion Southdown

2015 Star of Texas Fair in Austin
Shown By: Kyle Ramsey


Image

Reserve Champion Breeding Ewe

2015 HLSR Junior Breeding Show
Shown By: Jimmie Gee


Image

Reserve Champion Southdwon

2015 San Angelo Stock Show
Shown By: Kyle Ramsey


Image

3rd Place Class 5 Southdown

2015 San Antonio Stock Show
Shown By: Rylie Ruffin


Image

Reserve Champion Southdown

2015 San Antonio Stock Show
Shown By: Jadan Butlet


Image

Champion Southdown Market Lamb

2015 San Antonio Stock Show
Shown By: Kyle Ramsey


Image

Champion Southdown

2015 San Antonio Jr Breeding Sheep Show
Shown By: Kyle Ramsey


Image

Reserve Champion Southdown

2015 Star of Texas Fair in Austin
Shown By: Carson Millican


Image

Champion Southdown Ram & Ewe

2015 Ft Worth Open Breeding Show
Shown By: Jillian Fritz


Image

Reserve Champion Southdown

2015 Ft Worth Stock Show
Shown By: Cameron Crenwelge


Image

Reserve Supreme Champion Ram & Champion Southdown Ewe

2015 Ft Worth Jr Breeding Sheep Show
Shown By: Jordan Shroeder


Image

Champion Ram - Jillian Fritz (L)
Champion Ewe - Cole Moeller (R)

2015 San Antonio Open Breeding Sheep Show

Image

Hudson Terrell - Champion
Rylie Ruffin - Reserve Champion

2015 Mason County Stock Show

Image

Champion Southdown

2015 Guadalupe County Youth Show
Shown By: Haylyn Gembler


 

2014 Winners

Image

Supreme Ewe, Supreme Ram & Reserve Champion Ram

2014 Fort Worth Open Show
Shown By: Reed Sultemeier & Jillian Fritz


Image

Champion Southdown

2014 San Antonio Livestock Show
Shown By: Rylie Ruffin


Image

Champion & Reserve Champion Southdown Ewe

2014 San Antonio Open Breeding Show
Shown By: Cole Moeller


Image

Supreme Ram & Ewe

2014 Fort Worth Jr. Breeding Sheep Show
Shown By: Reed Sultemeier


Image

Champion Southdown Ewe

2014 San Antonio Livestock Show
Shown By: Kyle Ramsey


Image

Champion Ewe, 1st Place Yearling Lamb and 1st Place Aged Ewe

2014 San Antonio Livestock Show
Shown By: Kyle Ramsey, Garrett Kumetka, & Clayton Ramsey


Image

Reserve Champion Ewe

2014 Houston Livestock Show
Shown By: Jimmie Gee


Image

Reserve Champion

2014 Star of Texas
Shown By: Kyle Ramsey


Image

Reserve Champion Southdown

2014 Fort Worth Livestock Show
Shown By: Cheyenne Millican


Image

1st Place :: Class 1

2014 San Angelo Livestock Show
Shown By: Kaley Johnson


Image

1st Place Heavy Weight

2014 San Antonio Livestock Show
Shown By: Cheyenne Millican


Image

1st Place :: Class 2

2014 San Antonio Livestock Show
Shown By: Ramsey Zimmerman


Image

2nd Place :: Class 2

2014 San Antonio Livestock Show
Shown By: Megan Burgess


Image

Megan Burgess

2014 Star of Texas
Shown By: Hudson Lee


Image

6th Place Heavy Weight

2014 Houston Livestock Show
Shown By: Ramsey Zimmerman


Image

6th Place :: Class 2

2014 San Antonio Livestock Show
Shown By: Carson Millican


Image

Champion Lightweight Southdown (L)
Champion Middleweight Southdown (R)

2014 Hill Country District Jr. Livestock Show
Shown By: Reed Sultemeier (L) and Presetn Crenwelge (L)


Image

Supreme Champion Ram and Champion Ewe

2014 Gillespie County Fair
Shown By: Jillian Fritz


Image

Champion Southdown

2014 South Plains Fair
Shown By: Carson Millican


Image

Champion Southdown

2014 Permian Basin Fair
Shown By: Carson Millican


Image

Champion Southdown

2014 San Angelo Fall Spectacular
Shown By: Carson Millican


Image

Champion Southdown Ring A & B, 3rd Ovearll Ring A

2014 Fall Classic
Shown By: Jamie Jones


Image

Reserve Champion Southdown

TBSS Show B, San Angelo
Shown By: Jillian Fritz


 

2013 Winners

Image

Supreme Ram :: Supreme Ewe :: Winner of ALL Champion & Reserve Banners

2013 Fort Worth Open Breeding Sheep Show
Shown By: Reed Sultemeier


Image

Champion Southdown Ram :: Champion Ewe

2013 Houston Livestock Show :: Jr. Breeding Sheep
Shown By: Reed Sultemeier


Image

Reserve Supreme Champion Ewe

2013 Houston Livestock Show :: Jr. Breeding Sheep
Shown By: Reed Sultemeier


Image

Champion :: Class 1

2013 San Antonio Livestock Show
Shown By: Carson Millican


Image

2013 San Antonio Livestock Show

Reserve Champion :: Class 4
Shown By: Kyle Ramsey
Reserve Champion :: Class 3 :: $8,00 Scholarship Winner
Shown By: Kyle Wilson
Reserve Champion :: Class 2
Shown By: Megan Burgess
Champion :: Class 1
Shown By: Carson Millican


Image

Reserve Champion :: Clas 2

2013 San Antonio Livestock Show
Shown By: Megan Burgess


Image

Light Weight Southdown

2013 Houston Livestock Show
Shown By: Megan Burgess


Image

Champion Southdown Ewe & Ram :: Supreme Champion Ram & Ewe

2013 Hill County District Jr. Livestock Show
Shown By: Reed Sultemeier


Image

Champion Middle Weight Southdown

2013 Hill County Jr. Livestock Show
Shown By: Riley Ruffin


Image

2013 Hill County Jr. Livestock Show

Champion Class 1 :: Reserve Breed Champion
Shown By: Allie Jordan (left)
Champion :: Class 2
Shown By: Rylie Ruffin (right)


Image

Champion Southdown Market Lamb & Reserve Champion Breeding Ewe

2013 Denton County Jr. Livestock Show
Shown By: Sylvester Family


Image

Sylvester Family

2013 Rio Grande Valley Jr. Livestock Show
Shown By: Morgan Martin


Image

Champion Southdown

2013 Guadalupe County Livestock Show
Shown By: Megan Burgess


Image

Champion Southdown

2013 Yoakum County Livestock Show
Shown By: Paige Williams


Image

Champion Lightweight

2013 Brown County Livestock Show
Shown By: Courtney Jowers


Image

Reserve Champion

2013 Gillespie County Livestock Show
Shown By: Reed Sultemeier


Image

Reserve Champion Southdown

2013 Wilson County Jr. Livestock Show
Shown By: Braden Lane


 

2012 Winners

Image

Reserve Breed Champion

2012 Fall Classic
Shown By: Corbin Garner


Image

Champion Lightweight

2012 State Fair of Texas
Shown By: Cheyenne Millican


Image

Champion Southdown

2012 Princeton Winter Classic
Shown By: Ross Sylvester


Image

Supreme Champion Ewe and Reserve Champion Southdown Ram

2012 West Texas Fair
Shown By: Reed Sultemeier


Image

2nd Place Lightweight and 1st Place Lightweight

2012 State Fair of Texas
Shown By: Paige Williams & Cheyenne Millican


Image

Reserve Champion Ram and Reserve Champion Ewe

2012 Fort Worth Stock Show
Shown By: Reed Sultemeier


Image

Reserve Champion Heavy Weight

2012 Houston Livestock Show
Shown By: Jadan Butler


Image

2nd Place Southdown

2012 San Antonio Livestock Show
Shown By: Taylor Swinson


Image

2nd Place Southdown

2012 San Angelo Livestock Show
Shown By: Paige Williams


Image

Champion Southdown

2012 Star of Texas Livestock Show
Shown By: Courtney Jowers


Image

Champion Southdown

2012 Kinney County Livestock Show
Shown By: McKenzie Castillo


Image

Reserve Supreme Ewe and Champion Southdown

2012 San Antonio Junior Breeding Show
Shown By: Kyle Ramsey


Image

1st Place Light Weight Southdown

2012 Fort Worth Stock Show
Shown By: Clayton Ramsey


Image

2nd Place Light Weight Southdown

2012 San Antonio Livestock Show
Shown By: Megan Burgess


Image

Champion Southdown

2012 Guadalupe County Livestock Show
Shown By: Megan Burgess


Image

2012 Open Breeding Sheep Show, Fort Worth

Reed Sultemeier(center) had Champion Ewe and Reserve Champion Ram. Cassidy Fitting(right) had the Champion Ram and Supreme Ram. Cassidy purchased this ram from us during the 2011 Southdown Ewe and Wether Spectacular Sale Online.

Image

Reserve Champion Southdown

2012 Fort Worth Livestock Show
Shown By: Rodney Dunham


Image

2012 Gillespie County Fair

Reed Sultemeier- Champion &
Reserve Champion Ram, Champion Ewe
Katie Fritz – Reserve Champion Ewe
Clean sweep of the Southdown Show!


Image
Garrett Kunetka and Reed Sultemeier took Champion and Reserve Champion Southdown honors in all 4 shows at the TCLA Scholarship show at Wharton!

Image

Champion Southdown

2012 Kansas State Fair
Shown By: Jordan Weseloh


Image

2012 North Texas Fair

Champion Garrett Kunetka and Reserve Champion Clayton Ramsey

Image

Champion Southdown Show A & B

2012 Tenroc Ranch Classic
Shown By: Corbin Garner


Image

Champion Southdown

2012 North Texas Fair, Show B
Shown By: Corbin Garner


Image

Reserve Champion Southdown

2012 Lamb County Classic
Shown By: Cody Williams Family


Image

Reserve Champion Southdown

2012 Kendall County Fair
Shown By: Reed Sultemeier


Image

Champion Ram and Champion Ewe

2012 Hill District Junior Livestock Show
Shown By: Reed Sultemeier


Image

Champion Southdown

2012 Travis County
Shown By: Maggie Campbell


Image

2012 Live Oak County Fair
Shown By: Gavin Garza


Image

2012 Permian Basin Fair
Shown By: Paige Williams


Image

Champion Southdown

2012 Brown County
Shown By: Courtney Jowers


Image

2012 Hill District Junior Livestock Show

Jacob Geistweidt was placed 1st place middle weight, Cameron Crenwelge was the 1st place heavy weight and Champion Southdown

 
 

2011 Winners

Image

2011 Junior Breeding Sheep Show, Fort Worth

Chris Taveirne and Hayden Brown had the Champion Southdown Ewe who was also the Reserve Champion Supreme Ewe and The Champion Southdown Ram, P 85, who was named the Supreme Champion Southdown Ram. The boys also had the Reserve Champion Southdown Ewe and the Reserve Champion Southdown Ram.

Image

2011 Open Breeding Sheep Show, Fort Worth

Hayden Brown and Chris Taveirne had a clean sweep winning Champion and Reserve Champion Ewe and Ram. The aged Ewe G 27 was also named the Reserve Champion Supreme Ewe and the Ram lamb P 85 was named the Supreme Champion Ram.

Image

Champion Southdown

2011 San Antonio Livestock Show
Shown By: Ryli Ruffin


Image

Reserve Champion Southdown

2011 San Antonio Livestock Show
Shown By: Kassidy Wilkinson


Image

Champion and Reserve Champion Ram Honors

San Antonio Junior Breeding Sheep Show
Shown By: Hayden Brown


Image

2011 San Antonio Southdown Open Show

Congratulations to Hayden with the Champion and Reserve Champion Ram, and Chris Taveirne with his Champion and Reserve Champion Ewe.

Image

2011 San Angelo Livestock Show Open Southdown Show

Stephani won the ewe lamb class and was named Reserve Champion Ewe. Michael Molina had a 2nd in the ewe lamb class and Stephan Petersen was 3rd & 4th.

Image

Supreme Champion Ram

2011 West Texas Fair
Shown By: Cassie Fitting


Image

Champion Southdown Ram & Reserve Champion Ram

2011 Heart of Texas Fair
Shown By: Reed Sultemeier


Image

Champion Southdown Ewe

2011 Heart of Texas
Shown By: Preston Crenwelge


Image

Champion Southdown

2011 Heart of Texas Fair Fair Jackpot Show
Shown By: Kyle Ramsey


Image

Reserve Champion Southdown

2011 Heart of Texas Fair Market Lamb and Jackpot Shows
Shown By: Clayton Ramsey


Image

Reserve Champion Southdown Ram

2011 Heart of Texas Fair
Shown By: Cassie Fitting


Image

Champion Southdown

2011 Rio Grande Valley Show
Shown By: Troy Billman


Image

Supreme Champion Breeding Sheep

2011 Kendall County Fair
Shown By: Preston Crenwelge


Image

Supreme Champion Ram & Champion Ewe

2011 Gillespie County Fair
Shown By: Preston Crenwelge


Image

Reserve Champion Ram

2011 Gillespie County Fair
Shown By: Cassie Fitting


Image

Champion Southdown

2011 La Bahia Classic - Show A & B
Shown By: Jadan Butler


Image

Champion Southdown

2011 West Texas Fair
Shown By: Emilee Sanderson


 
 

Contact Us



Kevin & Susan Fritz
858 Cactus Ridge 
Fredericksburg, TX 78624
Susan: 830-992-9323
Ty Klepac: 361-449-7844
Email: sfritz@ctesc.net


Contact Us Today!